class10 english objective

0
555
10th class english
10th class english

class10 english objective

10th class english question answer for matric examination class10 english objective  2021 very important practice set 10th class english for class10 student 2021 class10 english objective 10th class english

>>10th class english “The pace for livining”

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

[ 1 ] The “peace for living”is written by…….

[A] Toni Morrison

[B] R. C. Hutchinson

[C] Satyajit Ray

[D] Leo Tolstoy

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] R. C. Hutchinson (आर॰ सी॰ हचिंसन)[/su_spoiler]

[ 2 ] Where did the writer of “the pace for living” watch the play?

[A] Dubai

[B] Dublin

[C] London

[D] Delhi

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] Dublin[/su_spoiler]

[ 3 ] The main character in in “The pace for living which the author was a /an ……… Cron Merchant

[A] elderly

[B] handicapped

[C] young

[D] diabetic

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [A] elderly[/su_spoiler]

[ 4 ] The author admit that quick travel does not give the traveler the real ………of travel.

[A] pains

[B] pleasure

[C] living

[D] holiday

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] pleasure[/su_spoiler]

[ 5 ] In “the pace for living the writer captures the the agony of……… man

[A] modern

[B] ancient

[C] future

[D] uncivilized

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [A] modern[/su_spoiler]

[ 6 ] R. C. Hutchinson was a…….

[A] American novelist

[B] French novelist

[C] Italian novelist

[D] British novelist

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [D] British novelist[/su_spoiler]

[ 7 ] who had the fantastic notion of spending $10 on a holiday?

[A] son of Cron-marchant

[B] daughter of Cron- Merchant

[C] father of Cron-Merchant

[D] wife of Cron-Merchant

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [D] wife of Cron-Merchant[/su_spoiler]

[ 8 ] Who was cheating the Cron- marchant

[A] His son

[B] His nephew

[C] His daughter

[D] His wife

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] His nephew[/su_spoiler]

[ 9 ] who did not dislike the Rapid movement of life?

[A] cron marchant

[B] nephew of cron -marchant

[C] The auther

[D] wife of cron- Merchant

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [C] The auther[/su_spoiler]

[ 10 ] who did like fast travelling?

[A] the Cron Merchant

[B] the wife of cron Merchant

[C] the author

[D] none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- the author[/su_spoiler]

[ 11 ] slow thinkers have disadvantage when it comes to earning a

[A] Car

[B] factory

[C] living

[D] holiday

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [C] living[/su_spoiler]

[ 12 ] which tribe did the author belong

[A] fast thinkers

[B] slow thinkers

[C] steady thinkers

[D] none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] slow thinkers[/su_spoiler]

[ 13 ] how many girls were there in the film?

[A] Two

[B] There

[C] Four

[D] Five

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] There[/su_spoiler]

[ 14 ] the chief character of the play was

[A] Dublin

[B] and old woman

[C] narrator

[D] and elderly cron- Merchant

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [D] and elderly cron- Merchant[/su_spoiler]

[ 15 ] the elderly corn – merchant lived in

[A] Dublin

[B] a small Irish country town

[C] A big Irish country town

[D] England

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] a small Irish country town[/su_spoiler]

[ 16 ] who was a man of many anxieties and had a dickly heart

[A] cron- marchant

[B] the wife of cron Merchant

[C] the author

[D] the nephew of cron Merchant

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [A] cron- marchant[/su_spoiler]

[ 17 ] To dine in London and lunch in New York next day seems to the narrator

[A] too fast

[B] too slow

[C] a superficial sense of drama

[D] a most satisfactory experience

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [D] a most satisfactory experience[/su_spoiler]

[ 18 ] To dine in London and ……………. in New York next day seems to to me most satisfactory experiences

[A] dinner

[B] breakfast

[C] toast

[D] lunch

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] slow[/su_spoiler]

[ 19 ] the “antonym”of rapid is

[A] fast

[B] slow

[C] Hurl

[D] super facial

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [B] slow[/su_spoiler]

[ 20 ] which of the following words is an adjective?

[A] mentally

[B] mentality

[C] mind

[D] mental

[su_spoiler title=”Show Anser” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:- [D] mental[/su_spoiler]

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

10th ClASS BIOLOGY नियंत्रण एवं समन्वय OBJECTIVE QUESTION
गोधूलि भाग -2 “विष के दांत” 30 प्रश्न  Matric exam 2021
10th ClASS BIOLOGY नियंत्रण एवं समन्वय OBJECTIVE QUESTION
Class 10 PHYSICS”विद्युत धारा के चुंबकीय प्रभाव” OBJECTIVE QUESTIONS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here