Question Bank Solution class10 English matric exam 2021

0
753
class 10 English objective
class 10 English objective

class10 English Objective Question

class 10 English objective | mcq questions for class 10 english with answers class 10 English objective bihar board class 10th english objective questionmcq questions class 10 English objective

class 10 English objective

_____________________________________________________________________________

【1】” Me and the Ecology” bit brings out how they issue of:

【A】 Preserving environment

【B】 Preserving Noise

【C】 save animals

【D】 none of

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 Preserving environment[/su_spoiler]

【 2 】 In which year first feature film of India was performed?

【A】1913 AD

【B】1925 AD

【C】1935AD

【D】1947AD

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】1913 AD[/su_spoiler]

【 3】 who did like fast travelling?

【A】 The corn- Merchant

【B】 The wife of corn- Merchant

【C】The author

【D】 none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】The author[/su_spoiler]

【4】 there……. two errors in your work?

【A】 is

【B】 was

【C】 shall

【D】are

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】are[/su_spoiler]

【5】 No news ……….good news?

【A】 is

【B】are

【C】have

【D】were

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 is[/su_spoiler]

【6】 Who is the author of the story ” Sun and moon”?

【A】 Premchand

【B】 John Luxau

【C】 Puran Singh

【D】 Katherine mansfield

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】 Katherine mansfield[/su_spoiler]

【7】 Who is the author of “Allergy”

【A】 Premchand

【B】 Dr.Rana S.P .Singh

【C】 Puran Singh

【D】 Girdhar Jha

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】 Dr.Rana S.P .Singh[/su_spoiler]

【 8】 sheets mattress pad and blankets should be washed……. in hot water.

【A】 monthly

【B】 daily

【C】 weekly

【D】 yearly

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 weekly[/su_spoiler]

【9】 which of the following is caused by allergy?

【A】 fever

【B】 Eczema

【C】 asthama

【D】 all of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】 all of these[/su_spoiler]

【10】 who was written “January night”?

【A】 vidyapati

【B】 Mahadevi Verma

【C】 Premchand

【D】 Mahatma Gandhi

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 Premchand[/su_spoiler]

【11】 who was “Jabra”

【A】 dog

【B】 Sheep

【C】 Ox

【D】 monkey

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 dog[/su_spoiler]

【12】 Premchand is originally known as..?

【A】 Dhanpat Pande

【B】 Dhanpat Mistri

【C】 Dhanpat Rai

【D】 none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 Dhanpat Rai[/su_spoiler]

【13】 The poet knew Martha when she was a

【A】 servant

【B】 child

【C】 shopkeeper

【D】 teacher

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】 child[/su_spoiler]

【14】 Ritika Has been unwell….. Saturday.

【A】 from

【B】 since

【C】 for

【D】 on

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】 since[/su_spoiler]

【15】 open your book……. page number 64″ said the teacher?

【A】 Above

【B】 upon

【C】 on

【D】 at

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】 at[/su_spoiler]

【16】 I have been waiting…..5 O’clock.

【A】 ever

【B】 at

【C】since

【D】 For

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 since[/su_spoiler]

【17】 Mario got…. the car and drove away?

【A】 in

【B】 into

【C】 inside

【D】 on

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】 into[/su_spoiler]

【18】what according to author is good for Garden?

【A】 fertilizer

【B】 irrigation

【C】 compost

【D】 none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 compost[/su_spoiler]

【19】 Martha used to tell her stories in the hazel::

【A】 forest

【B】 mountain

【C】 river bank

【D】 Glen

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】 Glen[/su_spoiler]

【20】 Munni advised halku to hire himself out as a

【A】 farmer

【B】 labourer

【C】 shopkeeper

【D】 none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】 labourer[/su_spoiler]

_____________________________________________________________________________

class 10 English objective

Matric Science10TH CLASS BIOLOGY ” प्राकृतिक संसाधनों का प्रबंधन” all objective
10वीं कक्षा रसायन विज्ञान “अम्ल भस्म तथा लवण” All Objective 45 Questions
10वीं कक्षा क्वेश्चन बैंक सॉल्यूशन विज्ञान Model Paper science 10th question bank solutions
Class 10 अर्थशास्त्र “हमारी वित्तीय संस्थाएं” objective Questions

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here