English Question Bank Solution class 10th matric Exam 2021

0
630
Class 10 English Objective
Class 10 English Objective

class 10 English 0bjective Questions

Class 10 English questions bihar board matric exam 2021 VVi english objective question answer 10th class objective english mcq vvi question Class 10 English questions

_____________________________________________________________________________

【1】The narrator told Mr. Williams note burn leaves as it is……. for the air and ecology

【A】 excellent

【B】 bad

【C】 good

【D】 helpful

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】 bad[/su_spoiler]

【 2 】Jim’s mother told him that he used up … . .. by watching television all the time?

【A】 petrol

【B】 water

【C】 electricity

【D】 time

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 electricity[/su_spoiler]

【 3】Who is the author of ‘Me and the Ecology Bit’ .

【A】 John Hutchinson

【B】Joan Lexua

【C】 Toni Morrison

【D】 none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】Joan Lexua[/su_spoiler]

【4】when the narrator sat down to write Gillu wanted to catch her

【A】 attention

【B】 pen

【C】 papers

【D】 book

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 attention[/su_spoiler]

【5】 Gillu favourite food was..?

【A】 rice

【B】 bread

【C】 Kaju

【D】 Jam

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 Kaju`[/su_spoiler]

【6】 everyone told the narrator that the Squirrel would not……………. after being attacked so badly by the crows

【A】 move

【B】 it

【C】 live

【D】 sleep

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 live[/su_spoiler]

 

【7】 The raw material of cinema is…….

【A】 studio

【B】 camera

【C】 HAll

【D】 life

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】 life[/su_spoiler]

【 8】 “what is wrong with Indian films” in the lesson the author compare Indian films with………….

【A】 Korean

【B】 Japanese

【C】 western

【D】 Pakistani

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 western[/su_spoiler]

【9】 “Aung San suu ki” Was fighting for………. in Burma.

【A】 democracy

【B】 monocry

【C】 dictatorship

【D】 none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 democracy[/su_spoiler]

【10】 The Nobel Peace Prize was given to Aung San suu ki” in……

【A】1922

【B】2000

【C】1990

【D】1991

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】1991[/su_spoiler]

【11】 The old woman was….

【A】 Foolish

【B】 wise

【C】 Shy

【D】 bold

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【B】 wise[/su_spoiler]

【12】The peace for living is written by..

【A】Aung San suu ki”

【B】 Toni Morrison

【C】 R.C Hutchinson

【D】 Satyajit Ray

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 R.C Hutchinson[/su_spoiler]

【13】 who is the first black woman to receive Nobel Prize?

【A】Aung San suu ki”

【B】 Amrita Pritam

【C】 Toni Morrison

【D】 none of these

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】 Toni Morrison[/su_spoiler]

【14】 How was the old woman?

【A】 Blind

【B 】 Deaf

【C】 softly spoken

【D】Dumb

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 Blind[/su_spoiler]

【15】 Who is the author of” The unity of Indian culture’

【A】 Humayun Kabir

【B】 Khushwant Singh

【C】 Mahadevi Verma

【D】 sumitranandan pant

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 Humayun Kabir[/su_spoiler]

【16】 culture is always a complex….. Varying importance and vitality

【A】two

【B】three

【C】Four

【D】Many

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【D】Many[/su_spoiler]

【17】 The two girls forget their……. and become friends again?

【A】 anger

【B】 envy

【C】farms

【D】 Jealousy

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 anger[/su_spoiler]

【18】 The towns people do not enjoy any real…….?

【A】 scenery

【B】 food

【C】 drink

【D】 fun

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 scenery[/su_spoiler]

19.”Ode on solitude” is written by:-

【A】 Alexander Pope

【B】 Leo Tolstoy

【C】 Toni Morrison

【D】 William copper

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【A】 Alexander Pope[/su_spoiler]

【20】 Meditation…….. the happy man?

【A】 worries

【B】 disturbs

【C】Pleases

【D】 angry

[su_spoiler title=”Show Answer” style=”fancy” icon=”arrow”]Answer:-【C】Pleases[/su_spoiler]

Class 10 English questions

10वीं कक्षा क्वेश्चन बैंक सॉल्यूशन विज्ञान Model Paper science 10th question bank solutions
Matric Question Bank Solution “Science”VVI question for Matric Exam 2021
10 वीं कक्षा भूगोल “मानचित्र अध्ययन”all objective Question
Class10 Question Bank दसवीं कक्षा सामाजिक विज्ञान objective solutions
Class 10 अर्थशास्त्र “हमारी वित्तीय संस्थाएं” objective Questions

 

_____________________________________________________________________________

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here